Shop in Store Saturday 10:30-4 / Sunday 11-3 / by Appointment Weekdays + Delivery-Pick Up -Shipping
Grape Seed Oil Kingston Ontario Canada
Grapeseed oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids; along with, a relatively high smoke point.
Grapeseed oil is widely used in the cosmetic industry in various skin and hair products for its emolient properties.
It can be applied topically to help retain moisture in the skin, promote skin repair, and elasticity.
It can also be used to treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grapeseed oil
with other carrier oils as it is easily absorbed into the skin.