We Are Open For Local Roadside Pick Up & Delivery - Flat Ship Rate - Inventory Update Daily
Grape Seed Oil Kingston Ontario
Grapeseed oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids; along with, a relatively high smoke point.
Grapeseed oil is widely used in the cosmetic industry in various skin and hair products for its emolient properties.
It can be applied topically to help retain moisture in the skin, promote skin repair, and elasticity.
It can also be used to treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grapeseed oil
with other carrier oils as it is easily absorbed into the skin.
Pine Resin Powder Ontario Canada | Food Grade for Beeswax Wraps | Free Shipping Canada